Quick Re-Order

DWDM XFP

Fiber-Mart DWDM XFP Small Form Factor 10Gb/s transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. Our DWDM XFP modules are 100% compatible with original products, and they can transmit and receive optical data over single fiber for link length of 40km up to 80km transmission on single-mode fiber.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FTTH | FTTA | FTLF8528P3BNV | FTTH Amplifier | FTTH Cable | FTTH Cable Splicer | FTTH Optic Splice | FTTH Drop Cable | FTLX8571D3BCV | FTTH Indoor Cable | FTTH Fusion Splicer | FTB 200 OTDR | FTLF8528P2BNV | FTLX1471D3BTL | FTTH Mechanical Splicer | FTTH Cable Stripper | FTTH FTTx | FTTH BOX | FTTH 201 Toolbox | FTTH Cable Assemblies |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9