Quick Re-Order

CWDM XFP

Fiber-Mart CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Our CWDM XFP modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. They are available in various distances from 10Km up to 80Km. Maximum optical budget is 23dB.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Jilong KL 280 | Keystone Network Module | Kevlar Shears | Kevlar Cutter | JDSU OLA 55 | Juniper DAC Cables | KC 1 Kevlar Cutter | Kelon Article Backplane | Juniper Transceiver | Jilong KL 300T | Keystone Jacks | Juniper QSFP 40GE SR4 | Juniper XFP | Juniper Compatible QSFP | JNP QSFP 40G LX4 | Juniper SFP | Juniper QSFP | Juniper 1.25G CWDM | JDSU OTDR | Juniper SFP Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9