Quick Re-Order

Optical Amplifier & EDFA


Optical Amplifiers provided by Fiber-Mart are designed for all network segments (access, metro, regional and long haul) and applications (telecom, cable and enterprise). We have a series of Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) optical amplifiers, including DWDM EDFA for DWDM systems, CATV EDFA for CATV applications, SDH EDFA for SDH networks. In addition, we can also provide Raman Fiber Amplifiers, DCM EDFA with mid-stage access, and high power amplifiers such as EYDFA. We offer innovative solutions for many of the industry's most pressing challenges.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1490nm Transceiver | 19 Rack Mount | 1490nm WDM | 1550 DFB SFP Converter | 1590nm Transceiver | 1550 Light Source | 1550nm Transceiver | 1625nm Polarization | 1G Switches | 14AWG Power Cord | 1550nm Isolator | 15dBm EDFA | 1G SFP | 1550nm Amplifier | 1530nm Transceiver | 1550 Polarization Maintaining | 1550nm Collimator | 1590nm Sensor | 1550nm SFP | 1550nm WDM |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9