Similar Products Featured

ST Female to LC Male Multimode Duplex Adapter Converter

ST Female to LC Male Multimode Duplex Adapter Converter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST Female to LC Male Multimode Duplex Adapter Converter

ST Female to LC Male Multimode Duplex Adapter Converter

Product Item: #12107
Model: sku12107

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$32.50
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Model#:AD-STF-LCM-MM-DX-FM
MFG PART#:

 

ST Female to LC Male Multimode Duplex Adapter Converter

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features

  • ST style to LC style
  • Use in Multi-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Specifications

Connector 1: ST Female
Connector 2: LC Male
Material: Metal

 


ST to LC Converter | ST Duplex Converter

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Daniel Jr.
Date Added: 04/13/2020
Well received! It works good with low insertion loss. I like this sales.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by kansoul
Date Added: 06/19/2018
easy to do business with web site great great prices

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G XFP | 10G SFP Cable | 10G SFP Cables | 10G SFP | 10G SFPP ER | 10G XFP ER | 10G SFP Transceiver | 10G SFP DAC | 10G SR XFP | 10G OM4 fiber cable | 10G Switches | 10G Transceiver | 10G SFPP USR | 10G SFP AOC | 10G Switch | 10G XENPAK | 10G X2 SR | 10G X2 LR | 10G OM4 Pigtail | 10G X2 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9