Narrow By
Distance
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

SONET/SDH SFP+

SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps. These SFP+ modules use single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850, 1310, or 1550 nm. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a series of SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible SONET/SDH SFP+ transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper Networks etc. All of our SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FTTH Cable | FRME4 Fiber Enclosure | FTTH FTTx | FTLX8571D3BCV | FTTH Mechanical Splicer | FTB 200 OTDR | FTTH Cable Stripper | FTLX1471D3BTL | FTTH 201 Toolbox | FTTH Indoor Cable | FTTH BOX | FTTH Amplifier | FTLF8528P2BNV | FTTA | FTTH Cable Splicer | FTTH | FTTH Fusion Splicer | FTTH Cable Assemblies | FTLF8528P3BNV | FTTH Drop Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9