Quick Re-Order

HD-TVI Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s HD-TVI over Fiber Video Converters-Transimitter+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment.Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed. Applications include specialized Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds, Uncompressed Long-Haul Signal Transport, General Broadcast (News/Sports/Events), Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds, where long distance transmission of HD video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM1 MM Cable | OLA 55 | OLT | OLP Card Platform | OLT Rack | OM1 Armored Pigtail | OFNP Fiber Cable | OM1 Armored | OFNR Patch Cable | OM1 Fiber Cable | OM1 MPO Cable | OM1 Multimode | OFNP Patch Cable | OFNP Duplex | Olecranon Stripper | OM1 MM Pigtail | OM1 Bunch Pigtail | OM1 62.5 125 | OM1 Multimode Cable | OM1 Fiber Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9