Quick Re-Order

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated Fiber Patch Cable

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Termination Toolkit | Fiber Terminal Box | Fibrlok Tool | Fiber VOA | Fiber Tools | Fiber Video Convertor | Fiber Tool Kit | Fiber Transmitter | Fiber Tool Kits | Fiber Stripper | Fiber TAP | Fibre Optiques | Fiber Splitters | Fiber Termination Box | Fiber Working Mat | Fiber Toolkit | Fiber Termination Kit | Fibre Channel SFP | FibroLAN SFP | Fiber Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9