Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SUNKIT SK 808G | Stripper SK 7501A | Striping Tool | Strips HT L2180 Tool | Sunma ST 700 | Strips Talon | Sumitomo | Stripper Talon Model | Stripper SK 7043 | STest 893 | Stripper SK 7041 | Straight through Connector | STest 890 | Sumitomo Stripper | Sumitomo Fiber Cleaver | Surge Arrester | Strips tool | Stripping SK 7501 | SUNMA Splicer | Strips Tools Talon |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9