Narrow By
Rate
Fiber Ports
Wavelength
Distance
Quick Re-Order

10/100M & Gigabit PoE Media Converters

Fiber-Mart’s 10/100M & Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converters is a Power over Ethernet converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) over Standard unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable. The 10/100M & Gigabit PoE media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, makes Fiber-Mart’s Fast Ethernet PoE media converters the Smart choice for IT professionals.



10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 850nm 550M POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 850nm 550M POE Media Converter

US$86.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

US$84.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

US$173.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

US$97.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

US$112.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

US$134.33
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

US$65.00
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 2KM PoE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 2KM PoE Media Converter

US$65.00
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km POE Media Converter

US$69.33
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 60km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 60km POE Media Converter

US$72.58
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

US$108.33
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

US$97.50
0 Reviews
10/100M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

10/100M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

US$54.17
0 Reviews
10/100M/1000M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

10/100M/1000M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

US$75.83
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km POE Media Converter

US$195.00
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

US$205.83
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

US$455.00
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 40KM Built-in power POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 40KM Built-in power POE Media Converter

US$238.33
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

US$303.33
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

US$346.67
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SingleMode PM cable | Singlemode OTDR Box | Singlemode fiber cable | Singlemode Patch | Singlemode Waterproof | Singlemode Armored Fiber | Singlemode | SingleMode Polarization | Singlemode Patch Cable | Singlemode Waterproof fiber | Singlemode Splitter | Singlemode Fiber Pigtail | Singlemode Attenuator | Singlemode KFRP | SingleMode Duplex | Singlemode Adapter | SJT Power Cord | Singlemode Connector | SK 7501 Stripping | Singlemode Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9