Narrow By
Configuration Type
Package Type
Fiber Type
Quick Re-Order

PLC Splitter

Optical Splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio. It is an important component used in Passive Optical Network (PON), therefore also called PON Splitter. There are mainly two kinds of PON splitters: one is the traditional fused type splitter known as FBT Coupler or FBT WDM splitter, which features competitive price; the other is the PLC Splitter based on the PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology, which has a compact size and suits for density applications. Fiber-Mart provides both PLC splitters and FBT coupler splitters for EPON/GPON Systems.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 62.5 125 Fiber Cable | 6 Fibers Armored Cable | 4GE 2POTS WIFI | 550 SFP Transceiver | 5 Inch Pliers | 50G DWDM SFP | 6 Ports Adapter Panels | 4U Rackmount Chassis | 60S Fusion Splicer | 50 125 OM2 | 50G SFP | 4RU Fiber Enclosure | 50 125 pitgtail | 50 125 Fiber Pigtail | 50 125 Patch Cable | 50 125 Trunk Cable | 50 125 MM cable | 62.5 125 Cable | 6 Ports FAPs | 4RU Rack Mount |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9