Quick Re-Order

MTP/MPO Fiber Cables


MTP/MPO Fiber Cables as an important part of the multi-fiber connection system, are designed for the reliable and quick operations in Data Centers. The obvious benefits of these cables are less space requirements and improved scalability, providing significant space and cost savings. The MTP/MPO cables are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE network environment, and play a significant part of structured cabling. Fiber-MART offer a wide range of MTP/MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassettes (or Patch Panels). All the assemblies are fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. We also provide Customized Service such as optional fiber counts, cable types and lengths etc.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Connector Cleaner | Compatible Panels | Compatible OC 3 SFP | Compatible CSR4 QSFP | Conditioning Patch Cable | Compatible AOC | Compatible SFP Transceiver | Compatible QSFP to 4SFP | Compatible DAC | Compatible DAC Cables | Compatible XENPAK | Compatible ER SFP | Compatible X2 | Compatible Transceiver | Connect Terminations | Compatible QSFP | Compatible SFP | Compatible QSFP to QSFP | Compatible SR4 QSFP | Compensation Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9