Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Patch Cables


Armored fiber patch cable use rugged shell with aluminum armor and kevlar inside the jacket, and it is 10 times stronger than regular fiber patch cable. This will help make the armored fiber patch cord resistant of high tension and pressure. The armored patch cable has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature, so it provides stable performance over a wide temperature range. This type patch cable is specifically ideal for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Fiber-Mart supply armored fiber optic patch cable, including 10G OM4/ OM3, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber types. The armored fiber optic patch cords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, etc. types of terminations.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 Fiber Cable | OM2 patch cord | OM2 Cable | OM2 Patch Cable | OM1 Patch Cable | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM2 Multimode | OM2 Adapter Plate | OM2 MM | OM2 Fiber | OM2 MTP Cable | OM2 MPO Cable | OM1 OM2 Multimode | OM2 Armored Pigtail | OM1 Pigtail | OM2 50 125 | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM2 Armored Cable | OM2 Bunch Pigtail | OM2 Loopback Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9