Quick Re-Order

Red/Blue DWDM Filter/Splitter

Red/Blue filter is an additional passive component for WDM optical networks. It is often used to increase bandwidth and reduce link insertion loss in high-channel count DWDM systems. Actually, it is just like a regular Filter-based WDM (FWDM), with the only difference that the wavelengths are split in Red/Blue filter while bonded in WDM. DWDM Red/Blue C-band Filter is used to separate or combine Red and Blue band wavelength signals in C-band DWDM systems and high-power amplification systems. Fiber-Mart provides custom channel and custom band filters to meet special control and applications. The filter units are available with steel tubes, ABS boxes, rack mounts or custom mount designs.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST Optic Pigtail | ST Patch Cable | ST to FC Adapter | ST MTRJ OM4 | ST MU Cable | ST to FC MM | ST Terminator Connector | ST MTRJ | ST Simplex Connector | ST MU Duplex | ST to LC Converter | ST Plastic Adapter | ST to FC | ST MU OM1 | ST Metal Cap | ST SC Metal Adapter | ST SC Hybrid Adapter | ST Rubber Cap | ST SM Cable | ST Simplex |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9