Quick Re-Order

Dispersion Compensation Module

Dispersion compensation module (DCM) can compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.The modules based on mature and reliable optical fiber technology with excellent performance for optical transmission system. DCM modules are available with any dispersion values from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Single Mode Cassette | Singlemode OTDR Box | Singlemode Armored Fiber | Singlemode fiber cable | Singlemode Adapter | Singlemode Pigtail | Single mode Patch Cable | SingleMode Polarization | Singlemode Connector | Singlemode Attenuator | SingleMode Duplex | Singlemode Fiber Pigtail | SingleChannel Attenuator | Singlemode KFRP | Singlemode Patch | SingleMode PM cable | Singlemode | Singlemode Patch Cable | Single mode Connector | Single mode Bunch Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9