Quick Re-Order

Copper Networks


copper-networks.jpg

 

Copper Networks display its important performance in television, video, internet and telephone applications. In the copper network, copper data cabling and wiring are key components. They are divided into categories or classes by the cabling standards organizations and use bandwidth needs to determine the proper customer application of each category of cabling. It is Category 5e, Category 6, Category 6A, Category 7, Category 3. Copper data cabling can be further divided into three sub-types, unshielded twisted pair (UTP), screened twisted pair (F/UTP) and shielded twisted pair (S/FTP).

 

Fiber-Mart provide and install copper cabling solutions including copper cables, network cables, ethernet cables across the entire performance range. You can buy these best ethernet cables on our store with your confidence.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 MPO Cable | OM3 Cable | OM2 Multimode | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM2 patch cord | OM2 MM | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM3 10G Cable | OM2 MTP Cable | OM3 Fiber | OM3 Conditioning Cable | OM3 50 125 | OM2 Patch Cable | OM2 Pigtail | OM2 Fiber Cable | OM3 Duplex Adapter | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 Armored Cable | OM2 Loopback Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9