Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Fiber-Mart provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also can offer fiber adapter plates for ST-, SC-, MT-RJ- or LC-type connections.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO Polarity Tester | MPO Male Connector | MPO MTP Panel | MPO UPC Connector | MPO MTP Connectors | MPO Loopback Module | MPO MTP Cassette | MPO MTP Module | MPO Trunk Cable | MPO Patch Cable | MPO to MPO Cable | MPO MTP FAPs | MPO Tester | MPO to MPO | MPO UPC | MPO Polishing Machine | MPO Polishing | MPO Waterproof Cable | MPO MTP Adapter Panel | MPO to LC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9