Quick Re-Order

Connectors & Adapters


connectors_adapters_banner.jpg

 

Connectors and Adapters are important components in fiber optic connection system. They are precision devices that connect fibers together with low coupling loss.

 

Fiber-Mart offer a full line of fiber connectors and adapters to meet the growing demand for small form factor, high-density fiber optic connectivity with simplex, duplex, single-mode and multimode options. All fiber optic connectors and adapters from Fiber-Mart are optimized for both indoor and outdoor applications with highest mechanical and thermal specifications.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 2U LGX Metal Box | 2x2 FBT | 2M AOC | 2U Horizontal Cable | 2W Optical Isolator | 2M SFP AOC | 2M Simplex Pigtail | 24fiber Pigtail | 250um Bare splitter | 250μm Bare Fiber Splitter | 250μm Bare Splitter | 25G Switch | 24 Plug Cable | 25dB Attenuator | 2RU Transport Platform | 24 Ports patch Panel | 250μm Bare Fiber | 250V Power Cord | 24 Strands cable | 2G SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9