Quick Re-Order

OM4 OM3 10G Fiber Cables


10 gigabit OM3 and OM4 fiber are both laser-optimized multimode fiber and were developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM4 and OM3 10 gigabit multimode fiber optic cable both have a suggested jacket color of aqua and 50-micron core. But OM4 fiber cable is a further improvement to OM3 fiber cable. Fiber-Mart OM3&OM4 10G Fiber Cable support a broad range of legacy and 10 Gb/s applications as their special bandwidth performance. At the same time, our company offer various types of OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable, there are available with simplex, duplex round, duplex flat, tight buffered cable type.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fusion Splicer Kit | GBIC Transceiver | Fujikura One Click | Fujikura Fusion Splicer | Fullaxs Connectors | GBIC Transceivers | Fusion Splice Sleeves | Fusion Splicer | Fujikura FSM 30 | FWDM Filter WDM | Fullaxs Patch Cord | Gauge Sensor | Furukawa S323A Cleaver | Fusion Splicing Kit | GBIC | Fusion Splicers | Fujikura FSM 80S | Generic Compatible | Generic CFP | Furukawa S325A Cleaver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9