Quick Re-Order

Figure 8 Aerial Cables


Figure 8 self-supporting aerial fiber optic cables consist of an optical fiber core and integrated stranded steel messenger. They are used for campus-type environments, aerial links self-support or ducted underground service for long runs between buildings. Fiber-Mart figure 8 cable has corrugated steel tape armor construction, which excellently supports the fiber cables to withstand the tensile force for long haul aerial installations. We provide different fiber counts to meet your specification, and any length is available.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 MPO Cable | OM3 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 MM Cable | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM4 Fiber | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM4 MM Module | OM4 Cable | OM3 Patch cord | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM3 Pigtail | OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 Single splitter | OM4 Cables | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM3 Patch Cable | OM4 Conversion Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9