Quick Re-Order

Duplex Fiber Optic Cables


Duplex cable consists of two fibers, usually in a zipcord (side-by-side) style. Multimode and Singlemode duplex fiber optic cables are used for two-way data transfers. As we know, duplex fiber optic cable is most often used for duplex communication between devices where a separate transmit and receive are required, for example, larger workstations, switches, servers, and major networking hardware tends to require duplex fiber optic cable. Now duplex fiber cables from Fiber-Mart are available in single mode duplex fiber and multimode duplex fiber. Our duplex fiber optic cable feature the good performance and superior construction.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Optical Module | LC Optic Connector | LC Plastic cap | LC Pigtail | LC Patch Cable | LC OFNP | LC OM4 Fiber Cable | LC OFNR Cable | LC OM1 Cable | LC OM1 Patch Cable | LC PC Connector | LC OM3 Patch Cable | LC OM2 patch cord | LC Multimode Duplex | LC Metal Adapter | LC MTRJ OM4 Cable | LC Optic Pigtail | LC OM3 | LC PC SM | LC Plastic Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9