Quick Re-Order

250μm Bare Fibers


250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns. We supply single-mode and multimode bare fiber optic cables which are manufactured by Corning for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. Our Corning bare fibers can help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM3 Armored Cable | OM3 Indoor Cable | OM2 Patch Cable | OM3 Conditioning Cable | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 MM Cable | OM3 Loopback Cable | OM3 Harness Cable | OM3 Duplex Adapter | OM3 Loopback Module | OM3 Fiber | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 MTP Trunk Cable | OM3 MTP Cable | OM3 50 125 | OM3 10G Cable | OM2 patch cord | OM3 Cable | OM3 MPO Cable | OM2 Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9