Narrow By
Length
Quick Re-Order

120G CXP AOC

120G CXP AOC(Active Optical Cable) integrates the design of 12-Channel VCSEL array and PIN array, providing 12 parallel data channels. Each channel supports up to 10.5Gbps transmission data rate, total 126Gbps bandwidth. Due to its non-exposed optical interface, 120G CXP AOC has no optical interfaces clean or contamination problems, which makes it can be flexibly arranged extensively with the cloud data center computer room. When using the 120G CXP AOC over OM3 fiber optic cables, the transmission distance can reach up to 300 meters. This product is suitable for 12x QDR InfiniBand Interconnection, meeting with IEEE802.3ba standard.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40G LR4 SMF QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP DAC | 40G LX4 QSFP | 40G QSFP AOC Cables | 40G LR4 | 40G LR4 QSFP Transceiver | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP | 40G QSFP to 4 XFP DAC | 40G QSFP to 8xLC AOC | 40G QSFP | 40G QSFP AOC Cable | 40G PLRL4 QSFP | 40G ER4 QSFP Transceiver | 40G LR4 CFP | 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP AOC | 40G eSR QSFP | 40G QSFP DAC | 40G QSFP to 4 Duplex AOC | 40G LR4 OTU3 QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP AOC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9