Quick Re-Order

Other 40G Transceivers

The 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. The QSFP+ transceiver module connects the electrical circuitry of the system with either a copper or an optical external network. Fiber-Mart supply high quality QSFP+ transceivers which are used primarily in short reach applications in switches, routers, and data center equipment. These modules provide higher density than SFP+ modules. We also provide 40G CFP transceiver modules. For more information, pls contact us.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM3 MM Cable | OM3 Harness Cable | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 Indoor Cable | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM3 Single splitter | OM3 Patch cord | OM3 MTP Trunk Cable | OM3 Fiber | OM3 Duplex Adapter | OM3 Loopback Module | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM3 Loopback Cable | OM3 Multimode Cable, | OM3 Patch Cable | OM3 Multimode cable | OM3 Multimode Pigtail | OM3 MTP Cable | OM3 MPO Cable | OM3 Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9